My anyway

Buy a cheap ticket Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. online.

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket


    Weather in Xieng Khouang, Lao, People's Dem. Rep.
    today
    +25 ℃
    24 June
    +20 ℃
    25 June
    +21 ℃
    26 June
    +21 ℃
    27 June
    +26 ℃
    28 June
    +27 ℃

    • A cup of coffee
      A cup of coffee
      ~ 1.88 $
    • A loaf of bread
      A loaf of bread
      ~ 2.6 $
    • A beer
      A beer
      ~ 0.93 $
    • Bus ticket
      Bus ticket
      ~ 0.25 $

    On-line service anywayanyday.com offers convenient air ticket search  Hanoi —  Lao, People's Dem. Rep.. We will help you choose a flight and book a ticket for a convenient date. Book your air tickets with us quickly and easily!

    Anywayanyday.com offers a convenient air ticket serach engine to find cheap flight Hanoi —  Lao, People's Dem. Rep.. We will help you find a flight and book a ticket for a suitable flight. Book air tickets with us - it's quick and convenient!

    Cheap flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. (HAN — LA).

    On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.: Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 air lines and finds cheaper flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep..

    Direct flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.

    Direct flight is the most convenient way of travelling.  You can learn more about airlines that offer flights from Hanoi to Lao, People's Dem. Rep.  on this page in the corresponding section.

    Connecting flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.

    In case it is for some reason impossible to buy a ticket for a direct flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. there is always a second option – connecting flights. If the transfer is longer than 6 hours, the whole trip looks even more promising – you are welcome to meet new place or re-visit a city you already know.

     

    Don't forget – the earlier you get a ticket, the lower the price. The closer to the flight, the less friendly the fare for Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep..

     

    Try to buy a ticket Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. in advance in order to be able the best option: by price, transfers and other parameters.

    General information on Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. flight

    Coordinates of Hanoi: 
    Latitude — 21.033.
    Longtitude — 105.85.

    Hanoi is located in Vietnam

    Name of the city in German: Hanoi.
    Name of the city in Ukrainian: Ханой.
    Name of the city in English: Hanoi
    Name of the country in German: Vietnam.
    Name of the country in Ukrainian: Вьетнам.
    Name of the continent in English: Asia.
    Name of the continent in German: Asien.
    Name of the continent in Ukrainian: Азія.

     

    Lao, People's Dem. Rep. in numbers

    Prepare for your stay in Lao, People's Dem. Rep. before buying a ticket for Ханой — Лаос: learn about the local country code, time zone and currency.

    Airports in Hanoi where flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. take off

    Choose the suitable departure airport for a flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.. We remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by departure airport. Thus, you can plan the most convenient route for flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep..

    Airports in Lao, People's Dem. Rep. where flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. land

    Choose the suitable arrival airport for a flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.. In case you didn't know: we remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter flight options by arrival airport. This will allow you to choose the best possible variant of your trip for Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep..

    Hotel stay in Lao, People's Dem. Rep.

    After you have bought a ticket Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep., find yourself a nice hotel option in  Lao, People's Dem. Rep. on anywayanyday.com: look for hotels by stars, location, services offered, TripAdvisor rating, accommodation type, payment method and other parameters.

     

    Compare the cheapest hotels in Lao, People's Dem. Rep. in the "Hotels" section on anywayanyday.com

    Special offers for flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.

    Many air lines have regular air ticket sales for Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.. Follow such special offers in our social networks. Besides, we often inform you about exclusive air fares for flight from Hanoi to Lao, People's Dem. Rep. on our regular e-mails.

    How to find cheap air tickets for flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep.

    In order to be able to buy cheapest air tickets for flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep., just follow these simple recommendations.

     

    First, it is preferable to buy an air ticket in advance, because flights that are to happen in a couple of months are cheaper than those in a couple of days.

     

    Second, traveling experience of Anywayanyday clients shows that it is not the direct flights Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. that are cheapest, but the connecting flights.

     

    Third, here is a life hack: a flight Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. is significantly cheaper on Tuesday or Wednesday than on any other day of the week.

     

    Four, please remember Anywayanyday bonus program: bonus points you have gathered for previous flights and hotel bookings are easily spent to save some money, while making new flight reservations for Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep..

     

    Five, Anywayanyday clients who has hotel reservation receive an up to 10% discount on new flights. This works both ways: for every bought air ticket you receive an up to 10% discount on new hotel reservations.

     

    Six, do not forget – air fares  for Hanoi — Lao, People's Dem. Rep. vary significantly depending on the date, so always check the fares from Hanoi to Lao, People's Dem. Rep. for at least several neighboring dates.

    Schedule for flights
    Hanoi - Lao, People's Dem. Rep.

    direct flight for 23 June 2018

    FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
    Cambodia Angkor Air
    K6-3921
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    05:55
    1 h. 10 m.Wattay, Terminal 0
    07:05
    Airbus A321Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lao Aviation
    QV-4921
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    05:55
    1 h. 10 m.Wattay, Terminal I
    07:05
    Airbus A321Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vietnam Airlines
    VN-921
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    05:55
    1 h. 10 m.Wattay, Terminal I
    07:05
    Airbus A321Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Cambodia Angkor Air
    K6-3931
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    08:50
    1 h. 5 m.Louangphrabang,
    09:55
    Airbus A321Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vietnam Airlines
    VN-931
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    08:50
    1 h. 5 m.Louangphrabang,
    09:55
    Airbus A321Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lao Aviation
    QV-312
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    12:40
    1 h. 10 m.Wattay, Terminal I
    13:50
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vietnam Airlines
    VN-2897
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    12:40
    1 h. 10 m.Wattay, Terminal I
    13:50
    Airbus A320Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Vietnam Airlines
    VN-2905
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    14:50
    1 h. 0 m.Louangphrabang,
    15:50
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Lao Aviation
    QV-314
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    15:10
    1 h. 20 m.Louangphrabang,
    16:30
    Aeritalia ATR 72Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    05:55
    Flight
    Cambodia Angkor Air
    K6-3921
    Arrival
    Wattay, Terminal 0
    07:05
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    05:55
    Flight
    Lao Airlines
    QV-4921
    Arrival
    Wattay, Terminal I
    07:05
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    05:55
    Flight
    Вьетнамские Авиалинии
    VN-921
    Arrival
    Wattay, Terminal I
    07:05
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    08:50
    Flight
    Cambodia Angkor Air
    K6-3931
    Arrival
    Louangphrabang,
    09:55
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    08:50
    Flight
    Вьетнамские Авиалинии
    VN-931
    Arrival
    Louangphrabang,
    09:55
    En route
    1 h. 5 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    12:40
    Flight
    Lao Airlines
    QV-312
    Arrival
    Wattay, Terminal I
    13:50
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    12:40
    Flight
    Вьетнамские Авиалинии
    VN-2897
    Arrival
    Wattay, Terminal I
    13:50
    En route
    1 h. 10 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    14:50
    Flight
    Вьетнамские Авиалинии
    VN-2905
    Arrival
    Louangphrabang,
    15:50
    En route
    1 h. 0 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
    Departure
    Noibai, Terminal 2
    15:10
    Flight
    Lao Airlines
    QV-314
    Arrival
    Louangphrabang,
    16:30
    En route
    1 h. 20 m.
    Days of flights
    Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su